Today is 2018-11-17! Home| News| Features| Resources| Questions| Contact Us

Winners of 2009

Gold Award
Topic: Coordinate-free characterization of homogeneous polynomials with isolated singularities
Members: Irene Chen
Teacher: Yau Stephen
School: Illinois Math and Science Academy

Silver Award
Topic: Research on the Combinatorial Transform Mathematics Problem Frog Leap
Members: Tian Zeng
Teacher: Bubin Tang
School: High School Affiliated to Renmin university of China

Brozen Award
(1)Topic: Some Upper Bound Formula For Ramsey Numbers And Their Applications
Members: Zhiwei Xiang, Zhengzhen Qian,? Shengbo Fu
Teacher: Lin Xia
School: Hangzhou Xizi Experimental Middle School

(2)Topic: Geometric Model the Wonderful Tridimensional Kaleidoscope
Members: Zili Wang
Teacher: Cong Wu
School:Shenzhen High School

(3)Topic: On The Upper Bound of Number Theoretic Function Ff(h)
Members: Shenghan Lu
Teacher: Jinsong Li
School:High School Affiliated to Tsinghua University

Honorable Mentioned
(1)Topic: Generalization of the Definition Method of the Arithmetic Multiplication
Members: Yifei Zhao
Teacher: Enli Xiao
School: High School Affiliated To Fudan University

(2)Topic: Generalization, Applications and Inequality Chain of the Idempotent Sum of Three Sides of the Right-angled Triangular
Members: Xiaowei Huang, Weijuan Luo, Zhizhang Wu
Teacher: Zhiming Yang
School: Guangdong Guangya High School

(3)Topic:The Research on Circle Family and Sphere Family
Members: Chen Yan, Ziquan Zhuang
Teacher: Xinhuai Li
School: The High School Affiliated to South China Normal University

(4)Topic:Research on the Combinatorial Transform Mathematics Problem Frog Leap
Members: Tian Zeng
Teacher: Bubin Tang
School: High School Affiliated to Renmin university of China

(5)Topic: Sane Bounds on Van Der Waerden-Type Numbers
Members: Nils Molina, Anand Oza, Rohan Puttagunta
Teacher: Gasarch William
School:Montgomery Blair High School

 

Copyright@2008, Center of Mathematical Sciences, All Rights Reserved

浙江大学数学科学研究中心 版权所有